G.C.E. (O/L) Results – 2019

G.C.E. (O/L) Results – 2019

JAFFNA COLLEGE
G.C.E. (O/L) Results – 2019
Se. No. Name Results
1 Kannan  Bavinthiran 9A
2 Warnatheepa Santhiramouli 9A
3 Kirushika  Ruthirasampavan 9A
4 Ananthavasan  Thishangan 9A
5 Srirangan Shageenthan 9A
6 Edmannel  Inthushan 8 A, B
7 Vilvarasa Imajan 8A, B
8 Tharrani Ganesharajah 8A, B
9 Srimeera Satkunarasa 8A, C
10 Jathurshana Sothirajah 7A, 2B
11 Kitlar  Mariyanayagam Thamilchudar 7A, B C
12 Girusana Ilumuruhan 6A, 3B
13 Arulselvam Senthuran 6A, B, C, S
14 Kanthasamy Yathushan 6A, 2B, 1C
15 Manokumar  Mathushan 5A, 2B, C, S.
G.C.E. (O/L) EXAMINATION – 2019
Results Analysis
SUB. NO. SUBJECT Applied Sat Pass PASS  %
12 Saivism 72 70 62 89%
15 Christianity 20 20 16 80%
22 Language &
Literature
92 90 80 89%
31 English
Language
92 90 53 59%
32 Mathematics 92 89 57 64%
34 Science 92 90 41 46%
33 History 92 90 72 80%
  Group  I  Subjects
60 Business and
Accounting Studies
42 42 39 93%
61 Geography 22 20 12 60%
62 Civic Education 28 27 14 52%
  Group II Subjects
43 Art 9 9 5 46%
42 Carnatic Music 17 17 17 100%
45 Dancing
(Bharatha)
6 6 6 100%
46 Appreciation of
English Literary Texts
2 2 2 100%
48 Appreciation  of
Tamil Literary Texts
17 17 17 100%
51 Drama &
Theatre (Tamil)
41 38 36 95%
  Group III  Subjects
80 Information &
Communication  Tech.
24 23 23 100%
81 Agriculture & Food Technology 11 11 11 100%
85 Home Economics 8 8 6 75%
88 Design &
Construction Technology
10 10 10 100%
86 Health & Physical Education 39 38 30 79%

G.C.E Ordinary Level Exam Results

GCE (O/L) 2019 Results
JAFFNA COLLEGE
G.C.E. (O/L) Results – 2019
Se. No. Name Results
1 Kannan  Bavinthiran 9A
2 Warnatheepa Santhiramouli 9A
3 Kirushika  Ruthirasampavan 9A
4 Ananthavasan  Thishangan 9A
5 Srirangan Shageenthan 9A
6 Edmannel  Inthushan 8 A, B
7 Vilvarasa Imajan 8A, B
8 Tharrani Ganesharajah 8A, B
9 Srimeera Satkunarasa 8A, C
10 Jathurshana Sothirajah 7A, 2B
11 Kitlar  Mariyanayagam Thamilchudar 7A, B C
12 Girusana Ilumuruhan 6A, 3B
13 Arulselvam Senthuran 6A, B, C, S
14 Kanthasamy Yathushan 6A, 2B, 1C
15 Manokumar  Mathushan 5A, 2B, C, S.
GCE (O/L) 2018 Results
Serial No. Full Name Rank Medium
01 Keerthana Rajamuhunthan 9A English
02 Logeswaran Shriheran 9A English
03 Jegaratnam Umasuthan 9A Tamil
04 Tharshana Sarathachandar 9A Tamil
05 Geethanjali Kumaraguru 9A Tamil
06 Pahirathan Nirushan 8A, B Tamil
07 Vilvanathan Thanuharan 8A, B Tamil
08 Danushika Vimalathasan 8A, B Tamil
09 Vigitha Manoharan 8A, B Tamil
10 Paramalingam Thirikharan 8A, C English
11 Thillaiselvan Thinujan 8A, B English
12 Mathavan Nagatharshikan 8A, B Tamil
13 Jeyabalan Richards 7A, 2B Tamil
14 Jayeswaran Thilakshan 7A, B, S English
15 Mathanky Yathavan 6A, 3B English
16 Vishagalingam Menakan 6A, 3B Tamil
17 Logitha Varatharasa 6A, 2B, C Tamil
18 Sivaruban Thaksigan 5A, 4B Tamil
19 Kanagasabapathy Abishek 5A, 4B Tamil
20 Mathurah Jeyanthinathan 5A, 3B, C Tamil
21 Ragave Anankan 5A, 3B, C Tamil
22 Thevarajah Janojan 5A, 4B Tamil
23 Yalakshana Suthakaran 5A, 4B Tamil
GCE (O/L) 2017 Results

 

No. Name Results
1 Sabaratnasinghe Kajanthan

9A

2 Arulnesan Dilothaman 9A
3 Jeyakumar Nithusaran 9A
4 Ramachandren Sweeskaran 9A
5 Lekha Yogarajah 9A
6 Thulasiga Kulanathan 9A
7 Mathanki Karunanithy 9A
8 Panuja Jeyathas 9A
9 Joseph Anura Shanujan 8A, B
10 Ananthavansan Lavakeesan 8A, B
11 Kesini Sritharan 8A, B
12 Shanjavi Perinbanathan 8A, B
13 Mahenthirarasa Uthayathasan 7A, 2B
14 Santhirasegaram Thanujan 7A, B, C
15 Arani Pulendren 7A, B, C
16 Nagarasa Hareeshan 7A, B, C
17 Juthy Somasundrem 7A, B, S
18 Balasubramaniyam Thushakaran 7A, 2C
GCE (O/L) 2016 Results
 

No. Name Results Medium
1 Somaraj Nilothman

9A

English
2 Shawmica Sivatharan 9A English
3 Saranki Paheerathan 9A English
4 Sankeerani Govindarajah 9A English
5 Rubavathana Thurairasa 9A English
6 Janarthani Vilvanathan 9A English
7 Jatheeskumar Abiraj 8A, 1B Tamil
8 Mangaleswaran Mathushan 7A, B, S Tamil
9 Jerlin Grashiya Sugumar 7A, B, C Tamil
10 Mayura Nirmalan 7A, 2B Tamil
11 Sylaja Ratneswaran 6A, 3B Tamil
12 Nilojana Sivathas 6A, 3B Tamil
GCE (O/L) 2014 Results
1 Nagamani Jesinthan 9 A
2 Suthaharan Branavasuthan 8A, B
3 Mohana Kanenthirakumaran 8A, B
4 Pavanithy  Nirmalasingam 8A, B
5 Tharshika Sabaratnasinghe 8A, B
6 Prapaharan Prathees 7A, B, C
7 Pavananthan Sutharshan 7A, B, C
8 Janani Sountharajah 7 A. B, C
9 Thirushelvam Mathusan 6A, B, 2 C
10 Nishotha Nanthakumar 6A, 2B, S
11 Asvini Skantharajah 6 A, B, 2C
12 Anojah Sathiyaseelan 6 A, 2 B, C
13 Thanusha Balasingam 5A, B, 3C
14 Bavitha Puvaneswaran 5A, 4B
15 Thirukumaran Sutharshanan 5A, 4 B
16 Kulenthiran Thaneshan 5A, 3B, C
17 Kobiga Balasubramaniyam 5A, 2B, 2C
18 Malarvili Lingeswaran 4 A, 3 B, C, S
19 Theivagi Manoharan 4A, 3B, 2C
20 Vanaraj  Sharoohan 3A, B, 5 C
21 Nishanthy Sathankumar 3A, B, 4C, S
22 Paramsothy Sarankhan 3A, 4B, 2C
23 Ilakkiya Rajendran 3A, 3B, 3C
24 Nagesh Sugeepan 3A, 3B, 2C
25 Victor Jeyakumar Vasanth Godfrey 3 A, 5B, C
26 Paviththa Thiraviyarajah 3 A, 3B, 2C, S
27 Kangesar Nagalojan 3 A, 3 B, 2 C, S
28 Thevarasa Stalin Nalinraj 3 A, 2B,  C, 3 S
29 Suntharamoorthy Sivakaran 3 A, 2 B, 3 C