Grade 5 Scholarship Examination Results – 2015

Se. No. Full Name             Marks District Rank
1 Malasuthan Suruthiga 179 54
2 Rasanen Kavin Yrjo 177 82
3 Arulmaran Visakan 176 110
4 Jeyakanthan Jethusha 176 110
5 Nageswaran Sanchana 174 153
6 Sivaruban  Bavithra 174 153
7 Loganathan Daalini 171 234
8 Rajagobal  Niruthiga 170 269
9 Kailayapillai Sankkavi 170 269
10 Sivatharan Loushan 170 269
11 Thiruneelakandasivam  Tharshika 166 425
12 Jeyakumar  Pitinthevee 166 425
13 Vaithilingam Jilani 166 425
14 Ramakrishnan Umashangar 166 425
15 Niranjan  Nilavini 164 516
16 Ketheeswaran Abirami 163 571
17 Mahinda  Abarniga 160 731
18 Krishnakumar  Kovarthaana 159 794
19 Raveendran Abishek 159 794
20 Sathiyaseelan  Shiyanujah 158 835
21 Neethirasha  Antony Roshan 156 1033
22 Sayanthan Kenuja 155 970
23 Saravanabavananthasarma Prasanthasarma 155 1033
24 Thayaranjan Kirushanavi 154 1106
25 Suthaharan Thushara 153 1187
26 Sunthareswaran  Tharanithan 153 1187

G.C.E. (A/L) EXAMINATION – 2015

SE. NO. NAME RESULTS “Z” Score DISTRICT RANK ISLAND RANK Stream
1 Prapakaran   Pravinth 2A, B 1.9328 51 1128 Biology
2 Poologanathan Sivaruban 2 B, C 1.3616 182 4634
3 Govintharajan Pranavapriyan B,C,S 0.8294 345 9595
4 Regitha Manoharan B,C,S 0.8216 347 9675
5 Gayathri Ravindran 2C,S 0.7224 384 10834
6 Muneeswaran Kajanthran B,C,S 0.6479 409 11760
7 Sivapriya Asokan 2C,S 0.6371 415 11913
8 Kalaimagal Kanagalingam C,2S 0.0461 650 21346
   
1 Pushpakumar Vaishnavan A,2B 1.957 70 891 Maths
2 Nagaratnam Partheepan B,2C 1.0252 294 5518
3 Karthiga Rajendran 3C 0.9849 302 5794
4 John Baptist Hilton 3C 0.8101 357 7100
5 Pakeerathan Gopinath 2C,S 0.7596 377 7489
6 Sarmila Paramanayagam C,2S 0.4752 462 9982
7 Sounthararajan Linkaraj C,2S 0.4132 486 10561
8 Surenthiran Subangan 3S 0.2278 556 12342
   
1 Thiviya Santhiralingam 3 A 2.1125 4 132 Commerce
2 Nimalini Selvaratnam 3 A 1.603 55 2667
3 Sharmini  Ramachandran 2 A, B 1.3992 91 5087
4 Krishanthy   Ratnasingam A, B, C 1.3395 116 5882
5 Satkunasingam Dixshan A, 2C 0.8392 286 13891
6 Sayeni Vaikunthavasan B,2C 0.6909 360 16542
7 Maharani Nannithambi B,2C 0.594 414 18329
8 Vethiga Annarajah B,2C 0.5859 420 18492
9 Parameswaran Anushan B,2C 0.5756 426 18701
10 Dilaxshana Prince Philip B,2C 0.4995 469 20132
   
1 Mathini Jeyakumar 3A 1.8522 15 697 Arts
2 Jamunamalar  Thurairasa 3 A 1.7207 34 1433
3 Yathursha  Ulakentheran 2 A, C 1.6705 42 1817
4 Kishanthy Babu 2A,B 1.5898 69 2644
5 Tharmalingam Jeyarangan 2A,B 1.5717 74 2839
6 Asha Divinia Solomon 3 A 1.5367 85 3269
7 Nagatheebiga Mathavan 2 A, B 1.5287 88 3380
8 Kanthakumar Ajith A, 2B 1.2235 237 8973
9 Selvanayagam Elilan A, B, C 1.1954 255 9617
10 Christeen Angelin Thusyanthan A, B, C, 1.1791 266 9982

G.C.E. (A/L) – 2015 RESULTS ANALYSIS

No. of Qualified for University Admission:

  • Maths         : 07
  • Biology       : 08
  • Commerce : 24
  • Arts             : 35
Stream Subject No. Of Applied No. Of Sat Results Total Failure Total Pass Pass%
A B C S W
Bio Physics 17 17 0 1 2 5 9 9 8 47.05%
Chemistry 17 17 1 2 4 5 5 5 12 70.05%
Biology 17 17 1 3 4 5 4 4 13 76.40%

 

Maths Physics 20 20 0 1 3 5 11 11 9 45%
Chemistry 16 16 0 2 4 4 6 6 10 62.50%
Combined Maths 20 20 1 0 4 6 9 9 11 55%
I.C.T 4 4 0 1 0 0 3 3 1 25%

 

Commerce Business Studies 47 40 3 5 7 13 12 12 28 70%
Accounting 47 40 4 2 10 11 13 13 27 67.50%
Economics 46 42 3 1 11 11 13 13 26 66.67%
I.C.T 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100%

 

Arts Economics 5 4 1 0 0 3 0 0 4 100%
Elements of Pol. Sc 28 24 3 7 7 4 3 3 21 87.85%
Com. & Media St. 39 31 2 3 13 8 5 5 26 83.80%
Hindu Civilization 8 7 1 1 4 1 0 0 7 100%
Christianity 7 6 3 0 1 2 0 0 6 100%
Logic & Sc. Method 8 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 4 100%
Tamil 15 14 5 5 3 1 0 0 14 100%
Drama & Theatre 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 4 100%
History (European) 23 18 10 1 1 5 1 1 17 94.40%
Geography 5 3 0 1 1 1 0 0 3 100%
Art 3 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 100%
Carnatic Music 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 0%
Dance (Bharatha) 5 5 1 0 2 2 0 0 5 100%
I.C.T 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 100%
English Literature 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 100%